Privacy Policy
 

 


STATEMENT

Dublin Aerospace Limited respects your right to privacy. This statement relates to the main Dublin Aerospace website (www.dublinaerospace.com) including all sub-pages, there may be links to other websites for which Dublin Aerospace does not have editorial responsibility or control, therefore we advise you to review their policies before providing personal information.

Dublin Aerospace will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your permission. Any personal information you do volunteer will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality in accordance with the Data Protection Act 2018 and the GDPR (EU) 2016/679.

Dublin Aerospace may revise this privacy statement at any time, with any changes posted here, you should therefore periodically check this policy for the most recent statement

 

 

INFORMATION COLLECTED AND HOW WE USE IT

Any personal information you provide will only be used by Dublin Aerospace in accordance with the purpose for which you provided it.

 

Information on internet traffic is collected routinely by Dublin Aerospace and by its service providers. It can include your IP address, information relating to your requests e.g. date and time, referrer, browser used, request type, and details of request size. It is not used to gather identifiable personal information on individual website visitors. This technical information is used to manage the website (troubleshoot bugs) and where necessary investigate potential computer misuse or breaches in Dublin Aerospace regulations. The information may be used for the purposes of evaluating your use of the Dublin Aerospace website and to improve our website service to you

 

 

YOUR RIGHTS

Dublin Aerospace will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have informed you, have your permission or are required by law. Information may be shared with third parties who are under contract to act for us.

 

 

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT

We may update this privacy statement from time to time. Please visit this page periodically for updates.

 

 

 

Updated 21st June 2022

 

 

 

 

Dublin Aerospace. Registered in Ireland. © 2022. All Rights Reserved. web design by dmac media